2018 Statistics

2018 Year-to-date Statistics

2014201520162017*2018*
Clients Helped599508481477107
Rides & Services5,4427,2996,8446,568239
Volunteer Hours9,0897,5089,3157,323780
Miles Driven105,33994,997101,87794,58411,483
Retained Volunteers19017818216655
New Volunteers312629191
*As of January 31, 2018

2017 miles broken down by trip type

  • 9,482 miles for dialysis
  • 1,817 miles for cancer
  • 34,416 miles for other medical services
  • 20,702 miles for non-medical rides (groceries, bank, haircuts, errands, voting)
  • 27,865 miles for other services (visits, respite care, chores, delivering library books and food boxes)

 

2017 total number of services = 6,557

  • Rides = 4,041
  • Other services = 2,516