2018 Statistics

2018 Year-to-date Statistics

2014201520162017 2018*
Clients Helped599508481477266
Rides & Services5,4427,2996,8446,5683,095
Volunteer Hours9,0897,5089,3157,3233,487
Miles Driven105,33994,997101,87794,58449,025
Retained Volunteers190178182166117
New Volunteers3126291913
*As of May 31, 2018

2017 miles broken down by trip type

  • 9,482 miles for dialysis
  • 1,817 miles for cancer
  • 34,416 miles for other medical services
  • 20,702 miles for non-medical rides (groceries, bank, haircuts, errands, voting)
  • 27,865 miles for other services (visits, respite care, chores, delivering library books and food boxes)

 

2017 total number of services = 6,557

  • Rides = 4,041
  • Other services = 2,516