2016 Year End Statistics

2017 Year-to-date Statistics

20132014201520162017*
Clients Helped532599508481402
New Volunteers3231262915
Retained Volunteers178190178182158
Miles Driven101,781105,33994,997101,87772,006
Rides & Services6,0725,4427,2996,8444,931
Volunteer Hours10,4729,0897,5089,3155,466
*As of September 30, 2017

2016 miles broken down by trip type

  • 11,014 miles for dialysis
  • 36,094 miles for other medical services
  • 31,576 miles for non-medical rides (groceries, bank, haircuts, errands, voting)
  • 25,193 miles for other services (visits, respite care, chores, delivering library books and food boxes)

 

2016 total number of services = 6,844

  • Rides = 4,196
  • Other services = 2,648